Brindley Brothers Present

bb-collage-2

bb_upcoming

A Way With Words

Union Stage presents at the Miracle Theatre

A Way With Words

Friday February 01, 2019

8:00 pm

The Miracle Theatre

Washington, DC

More Info

Rachael & Vilray (feat. Rachael Price of Lake Street Dive)

Union Stage presents at The Miracle Theatre

Rachael & Vilray (feat. Rachael Price of Lake Street Dive)

Taylor Ashton

Friday February 22, 2019

8:00 pm

The Miracle Theatre

Washington, DC

More Info

Las Culturistas

Union Stage presents at The Miracle Theatre

Las Culturistas

Saturday March 23, 2019

8:30 pm

The Miracle Theatre

Washington, DC

More Info

The Antlers: Hospice 10 Year Anniversary Acoustic Show

Union Stage presents at the Miracle Theatre

The Antlers: Hospice 10 Year Anniversary Acoustic Show

Thursday March 28, 2019

8:00 pm

The Miracle Theatre

Washington, DC

More Info

Joy Williams (of The Civil Wars) with Special Guest Anthony da Costa 

Union Stage presents at the Miracle Theatre

Joy Williams (of The Civil Wars) with Special Guest Anthony da Costa 

Saturday April 27, 2019

8:30 pm

The Miracle Theatre

Washington, DC

More Info

FAQ - Miracle Theatre

FAQ - Miracle Theatre

Wednesday January 01, 2020

12:00 am

The Miracle Theatre

Washington, DC

More Info

Getting to Miracle Theatre

Getting to Miracle Theatre

Wednesday January 01, 2020

12:00 am

The Miracle Theatre

Washington, DC

More Info

About Miracle Theatre

About Miracle Theatre

Wednesday January 01, 2020

12:00 am

The Miracle Theatre

Washington, DC

More Info

CONTACT - Miracle Theatre

CONTACT - Miracle Theatre

Wednesday January 01, 2020

12:00 pm

The Miracle Theatre

Washington, DC

More Info

Past Shows:

  • The Civil Wars + Milo Greene / The Lincoln Theater
  • Lake Street Dive + Miss Tess and The Talkbacks / The Hamilton
  • Mat Kearney, Parachute, Judah & the Lion / The Fillmore Silver Spring
  • Tall Heights + Parsonsfield / Sixth & I Historic Synagogue
  • Robin Trower + Eli Cook / The Howard Theatre
  • David Choi + Tess Henley + My Silent Bravery / The Howard Theatre
  • Eilen Jewel + Dietrich Strause / The Hamilton
  • The Last Bison + Neulore / U Street Music Hall
  • Dave Barnes + Matt Wertz + Jon McLaughlin / The Howard Theatre
  • The Kin + Sophie and the Bom Boms + Pressing Strings / U Street Music Hall
  • Breathe Carolina + Candyland + Dotcom / The Fillmore Silver Spring
  • Anders Osborne + The Mother Hips / The Howard Theatre
  • Andy Grammer + Paradise Fears + Alex & Sierra + Rachel Platten / The Fillmore Silver Spring
  • Will Hoge + Danny Burns / The Hamilton
  • Penny and Sparrow / Ebenezer’s
  • Ellis Paul + Luke Brindley / Sixth & I Historic Synagogue
  • M.H. & His Orchestra + The Walking Sticks + Black Masala / 9:30 Club
  • Lily & Madeleine + Shannon Hayden + Jen Miller / The Hamilton
  • William Fitzsimmons + Ben Solee / The Howard Theatre
  • An Evening With Chuck Prophet / The Hamilton
  • Ron Pope +Frances Cone + von Grey / The Howard Theatre
  • The Last Bison + Bombadil / Sixth & I Historic Synagogue
  • Kina Grannis + Imaginary Future / The Howard Theatre
  • Griffin House + FarAway / The Hamilton
  • Carsie Blanton + Milton / Sixth & I Historic Synagogue
  • Ron Pope +Frances Cone + von Grey / The Howard Theatre
  • Justin Nozuka + David Ryan Harris / The Howard Theatre
  • Dave Barnes + Andy Davis / The Hamilton
  • Electron / The Howard Theatre
  • Sean Hayes + Dear Creek / Sixth & I Historic Synagogue
  • Aaron Carter + THEYCALLMEPIANO + The Ruin City + His Dream Of Lions / The Fillmore Silver Spring
  • Bronze Radio Return + Taddy Porter / The Hamilton
  • PigPen Theatre Co. + The Spring Standards / U Street Music Hall
  • Andrea Gibson + Jesse Thomas / The Hamilton
  • William Fitzsimmons + Denison Witmer / Sixth & I Historic Synagogue
  • Dave Barnes + Gabe Dixon / The Hamilton
  • Gungor + K.S. Rhoads / The Howard Theatre
  • John Mark McMillan + Mark Mathis / McLean Bible Church
  • Howie Day + Rebecca Perl / The Hamilton
  • Gungor / Ram’s Head Live
  • Ben Rector + Tyrone Wells / The Fillmore Silver Spring
  • Andy McKee + Luke Brindley / The Hamilton
  • Matt Wertz + Gabe Dixon (11/15/2012) / The Hamilton
  • Grant Lee Phillips + Adrian Krygowski / Sixth & I Historic Synagogue
  • Tyrone Wells + Brendan James / The Hamilton
  • Jackopierce / The Hamilton
  • Matt Wertz + Elenowen (11/06/2013) / The Hamilton
  • Paul Kelly + Dan Kelly / The Hamilton
  • Joe Robinson + Jon Cresswell (Vivacious) / The Hamilton
  • The Last Bison + The North Country / U Street Music Hall
  • The Kennedys / The Hamilton
  • Lori McKenna + Mark Erelli / The Hamilton
  • Tyler Hilton + Ryan Cabrera + Teddy Geiger + Rebecca Pearl / The Hamilton
  • Rocknoceros / The Fillmore Silver Spring
  • Lindi Ortega + Brett Detar / The Hamilton
  • HURT: Unplugged / Sixth & I Historic Synagogue
  • Rocknoceros and The Great Zucchini / Sixth & I Historic Synagogue
  • The Rocket Summer + The Classic Crime + William Beckett / The Fillmore Silver Spring
  • R5 / The Fillmore Silver Spring
  • M.H. and His Orchestra / 9:30 Club
  • Eric Lindell Band / The Hamilton
  • Jammin’ at The Smithsonian / The Smithsonian Discovery Theater
  • Local H / The Whiskey
  • Yellowman / The Whiskey
  • Teitur / The Hamilton